Board of Directors

The Southeastern Indiana Regional Planning Commission is composed of 64 members, including seven members from each County, and one non-voting member appointed by the Governor of the State of Indiana.

 

The seven members from each County consist of one County Commissioner, one County Council member, and five representatives from the largest incorporated cities or towns from each County. If there are not five cities or towns, the County Commissioners may appoint the needed number of representatives.

2021 SIRPC Officers:
Mark Vice, President
Raymond Rodmaker, Vice President
Sarah Brichto, Secretary
Dan Wright, Treasurer

***Governor's Appointee: Currently vacant

Dearborn County

County Commissioner
Art Little
County Council
Dennis A. Kraus Sr.
City of Aurora
Derek Walker
City of Lawrenceburg
Judy McAdams
Town of Dillsboro
Susan Greco
City of Greendale
Angela Walters
Town of Moores Hill
Raymond Rodmaker

Dearborn County

County Commissioner
Mark Koors
County Council
Larry Meyer
City of Greensburg
Bryan Robbins
Town of Westport
Joyce Brindley
Town of St. Paul
Vacant
Town of New Point
Mark S. Vice
Town of Millhousen

Andy Witkemper

Dearborn County

County Commissioner
Tom Linkel 
County Council
Rebecca Oglesby

Town of Brookville
Amberly Wolfram
Town of Oldenburg
Dennis Moeller
Town of Laurel
Vacant
Town of Cedar Grove
Thomas J. Brown
County Appointment
Cindy Orschell

Jefferson County

County Commissioner
Erica Cline
County Council
Judy Smith
City of Madison
Nicole Schell
Town of Hanover
David Collier
Town of Dupont
Lindsay Bloos
Town of Brooksburg
Vacant
County Appointment
Vacant

jennings County

County Commissioner
Robert Willhite
County Council
Howard Malcomb
City of North Vernon
Kathy Ertel
Town of Vernon
Daniel Wright
County Appointment
Kitty Shepherd
County Appointment
John Post
County Appointment
Randy Shepherd

Ohio County

County Commissioner
Connie Brown
County Council
Yvonne Walton
City of Rising Sun
Ynez Taylor
County Appointment
Todd Walton
County Appointment
Lane Siekman
County Appointment
Steve Slack
County Appointment
Mike Northcutt

Ripley County

County Commissioner
Mark Horstman
County Council
Andrew Decker
City of Batesville
Mike Bettice
Town of Milan
Doug Price
Town of Osgood
Tammy Wilhoit
Town of Sunman
 Kara Schott
Town of Versailles
Kiersten Libby

Shelby County

County Commissioner
Chris Ross
County Council
Linda J. Sanders
City of Shelbyville
Adam Rude
Town of Morristown
Larry Tracy
Town of Fairland
Jeremy Miller
County Appointment
Kevin Nigh
County Appointment
Don Parker

Ohio County

County Commissioner
Jerry Monjar
County Council
Todd Chase
Town of Vevay
Keith Smith
Town of Patriot
Vacant
County Appointment
Sarah Brichto 
County Appointment
Susie Swank
County Appointment
Barbara Davidson

2021 EXECUTIVE BOARD


Dearborn County
Decatur County
Franklin County
Jefferson County
Jennings County
Ohio County
Ripley County
Shelby County
Switzerland County

Art Little
Mark Koors
Rebecca Oglesby
Nicole Schell
Randy Shepherd
Lane Siekman
Vacant
Linda Sanders
Vacant